Fall 2018

LNGS 3250-Introduction to Linguistic Theory and Analysis

Mark Elson

MW 11:00-11:50AM

Maury Hall 104

LNGS 3251-Introduction to Linguistic Theory and Methodology Discussion

Mark Elson

MW 8:30-9:45AM

NCH 032

 

-100

W 1:00-1:50PM

The Rotunda Room 152

 

-101

Th 11:00-11:50AM

The Rotunda Room 150

 

-102

Th 12:00-12:50PM

NCH 056

LNGS 7010-Linguistic Theory and Analysis

Mark Elson

MWF 11:00-11:50AM

Maury Hall 104

RUSS 1010-First Year Russian

001-Anna Borovskaya-Ellis

TuTh 9:30-10:20AM

NCH 383

“ “

002-Anna Borovskaya-Ellis

TuTh 3:30-4:20PM

NCH 485

“ “

100-

MWF 10:00-10:50AM

NAU 241

“ “

101-

MWF 11:00-11:50AM

NAU 241

“ “

102-

MWF 12:00-12:50PM

Bryan Hall 310

RUSS 2010-Second Year Russian

001-John Lyles

Tu 9:30-10:20AM

Physics Bldg 218

“ “

002-John Lyles

TU 3:30-4:20PM

Gibson Hall 142

“ “

100-

MWF 10:00-10:50AM

Gibson Hall 241

“ “

101-

MWF 12:00-12:50PM

Bryan Hall 235

RUSS 3000-Russian House Conversation

 

Shea House

RUSS 3010-Third Year Russian

001-Anna Borovskaya-Ellis

MWF 10:00-10:50AM

Maury 110

“ “

002-

MWF 10:00-10:50AM

Maury 110

RUSS 3030-Third Year Russian

 

MW 5:00-5:50PM

TBA

RUSS 4010-Fourth Year Russian

Ekaterina Dianina

TuTh 12:30-1:45PM

Nau Hall 142

RUSS 5030-Advanced Russian I

Mark Elson

MWF 9:00-9:50AM

NCH 066

RUSS 5050-Advanced Conversation

001-Anna Borovskaya-Ellis

MW 4:00-4:50PM

NCH 036

“ “

002-Anna Borovskaya-Ellis

MW 1:00-1:50PM

NCH 411

RUSS 5390-The Russian Utopian Imagination

Edith Clowes

MW 2:00-3:15PM

NAU Hall 141

RUTR 2350-Russian and East European Film

Stanley Stepanic

MW 2:00-3:15PM

Maury Hall 115

RUTR 2460-Introduction to Russian Culture and Civilization

Edith Clowes

MW 5:00-6:15PM

NCH 032

RUTR 3350-Nineteenth-Century Russian Literature

David Herman

TuTh 2:00-3:15PM

NCH 309

RUTR 3390-Edens, Idylls, and Utopias in Russian Literature

Edith Clowes

MW 2:00-3:15PM

NAU Hall 141

RUTR 3360-Twentieth Century Russian Lit

Edith Clowes

MW 5:00-6:15PM

Cocke Hall 115

RUTR 3510-Topics in Russian Literature

100-Julian Connolly

TuTh 11:00-11:50AM

Maury Hall 104

SLAV 2360-Dracula

001-Stanley Stepanic

MW 3:30-4:45PM

Ruffner Hall G008

“ “

002-Stanley Stepanic

MW 5:00-6:15PM

Ruffner Hall G008

SLAV 5300-Culture and Identity

Ekaterina Dianina

TuTh 9:30-10:45AM

NCH 042

SLAV 5610-Polish Literature

Dariusz Tolczyk

TuTh 12:30-1:45PM

NCH 395

SLTR 3300-Facing Evil in the Twentieth Century: Humanity in Extremis

Dariusz Tolczyk

TuTh 11:00-12:15PM

NCH 058

News & Announcements

Slavic Gala

Friday, May 3, 6:00pm at Newcomb Ballroom

Registration Required

Crossing Borders Spring 2019 Polish Lectures
Mon., April 1, 2019 at 5:00pm in Gibson Room 211
Patryk Babiracki, University of Texas at Arlington