Spring 2018

LNGS 2240-Southern American English

Mark Elson

MW 2:00-3:15PM

NCH 407

LNGS 5000-Linguistic Principles in Language Pedagogy

Mark Elson

MW 8:30-9:45AM

NCH 032

POL 2220-Intermediate Polish Language

Dariusz Tolcyzk

TuTh 12:30-1:45PM

Nau Hall 142

RUSS 1020-First Year Russian

001-Anna Borovskaya-Ellis

TuTh 9:30-10:20AM

NCH 485

“ “

002-Anna Borovskaya-Ellis

TuTh 3:30-4:20PM

NCH 383

“ “

100-Alex Misbach

MWF 10:00-10:50AM

NCH 383

“ “

101-Jason Schultz

MWF 11:00-11:50AM

Gibson Hall 142

“ “

102-Alexandra Bernosky

MWF 12:00-12:50PM

Gibson Hall 142

RUSS 2020-Second Year Russian

001-John Lyles

Tu 9:30-10:20AM

NCH 209

“ “

002-John Lyles

TU 3:30-4:20PM

NCH 111

“ “

100-Sharisa Aidukaitis

MWF 10:00-10:50AM

Maury Hall 113

“ “

101-Alexandra Shapiro

MWF 12:00-12:50PM

Cocke Hall 101

RUSS 3000-Russian House Conversation

Valeria Provotorova

Shea House

RUSS 3030-Third Year Russian

Anna Borovskaya-Ellis

MWF 10:00-10:50AM

NCH 338

RUSS 4020-Fourth Year Russian

Ekaterina Dianina

TuTh 12:30-1:45PM

Nau Hall 141

RUSS 5050-Advanced Conversation

001-Anna Borovskaya-Ellis

MW 4:00-4:50PM

TBA

“ “

002-Anna Borovskaya-Ellis

MW 1:00-1:50PM

NCH 042

RUSS 5160-Russian Literature of the Soviet Era 1929-1988

Edith Clowes

MW 2:00-3:15PM

TBA

RUSS 5410-Texts and Critics: Approaches to Literary Analysis

Ekaterina Dianina

TuTh 9:30-10:45AM

Gibson Hall 241

RUSS 7010-Proseminar in Russian Literature

Dariusz Tolczyk

TuTh 11:00-12:15PM

Nau Hall 142

RUTR 2350-Russian and East European Film

Stanley Stepanic

MW 2:00-3:15PM

Dell 2 100

RUTR 2470-Understanding Russia: Symbols, Myths and Archetypes of Identity

Yuri Urbanovich

MW 2:00-3:15PM

NCH 132

RUTR 2730-Dostoevsky

100-Julian Connolly

TuTh 11:00-11:50AM

Maury Hall 104

“ “

101-Abigail Hohn

M 6:00-6:50PM

NCH 115

“ “

102-Abigail Hohn

Tu 6:00-6:50PM

NCH 209

“ “

103-Abigail Hohn

Th 5:00-5:50PM

NCH 027

RUTR 3340-Books Behind Bars: Life, Lit & Community Leadership

Andrew Kaufman

Tu 12:30-4:45PM & Th 12:30-1:45PM

NCH 594

RUTR 3360-Twentieth Century Russian Lit

Edith Clowes

MW 5:00-6:15PM

Cocke Hall 115

RUTR 3510-Topics in Russian Literature

100-Julian Connolly

TuTh 11:00-11:50AM

Maury Hall 104

“ “

101-Abigail Hohn

M 6:00-6:50PM

NCH 115

“ “

102-Abigail Hohn

Tu 6:00-6:50PM

NCH 209

“ “

103-Abigail Hohn

Th 5:00-5:50PM

NCH 027

SLAV 2360-Dracula

001-Stanley Stepanic

MW 3:30-4:45PM

Ruffner Hall G008

“ “

002-Stanley Stepanic

MW 5:00-6:15PM

Ruffner Hall G008

News & Announcements

Slavic Gala

Friday, May 3, 6:00pm at Newcomb Ballroom

Registration Required

Crossing Borders Spring 2019 Polish Lectures
Mon., April 1, 2019 at 5:00pm in Gibson Room 211
Patryk Babiracki, University of Texas at Arlington